3112 Deshler Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $176,477 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,285
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Deshler Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $182,869, approximately $142 per square foot. 3112 Deshler Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Pleasant Run Elementary School, and Pleasant Run Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hupp Patrick and Lamb Hupp Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,627
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Andrew Patricia A
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Mcmahan Jenny R and Mcmahan Corey A
Bought by
Andrew Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,223
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Elam Michael W
Bought by
Weil Jenny R and Mcmahan Corey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Wagner Robert L and Wagner Julie K
Bought by
Elam Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hupp Patrick | $35,100 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Andrew Patricia A | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Weil Jenny R | $65,000 | -- | |
| Elam Michael W | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hupp Patrick | $37,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrew Patricia A | $98,223 | |
| Previous Owner | Elam Michael W | $30,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,428 | $42,018 | $8,505 | $33,513 |
| 2023 | $2,265 | $42,018 | $8,505 | $33,513 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $27,175 | $7,501 | $19,674 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $27,175 | $7,501 | $19,674 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $27,175 | $7,501 | $19,674 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $21,914 | $6,048 | $15,866 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $21,914 | $6,048 | $15,866 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $21,914 | $6,048 | $15,866 |
| 2016 | $722 | $11,669 | $6,104 | $5,565 |
| 2015 | $729 | $11,669 | $6,104 | $5,565 |
| 2014 | $730 | $11,669 | $6,104 | $5,565 |
| 2013 | $732 | $12,285 | $6,426 | $5,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map