RENTED APR 18, 2026

Estimated Value: $2,415,348

5 Beds
7 Baths
6,026 Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2018

Last sale price $951,500 $158 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $13,935 / mo

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Play Pool
  • Loft
  • Madison Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.78 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

Available for rent 5 bedroom 4 bathroom Total 6,026 square feet Pets ok .Guest House 650 sq ft

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Christy Rios

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA569852000 Listed on: 12/26/2025

Keller Williams Integrity First

Co-Listed By

Ciara Rios

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA686641000

Last Renter's Agent

Debbie Sinagoga

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty License #BR535121000

Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 0.78

Parking

  • 5 Car Detached Garage
  • 10 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Detached Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 6,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Madison Rose Lane Elementary School
  • Madison #1 Elementary Middle School

• Smoke Free Home
  • 33,903 Sq Ft Lot
  • Guest House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • $40 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes gardening service
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 164-11-002-B

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

5

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 40.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.78
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwif01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-854-2400
  • Subdivision Name: ALTA VISTA PARK
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Stone, Tile
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 6026.0
  • Stories: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 9.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Detached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 4.0
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 10.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Call

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Rose Lane School
  • High School: Camelback High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 33903.0
  • Parcel #: 164-11-002-B

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 164.0
  • Tax Map Number: 11.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
White Sarah Jean and White Frank Sarah
Bought by
Frank Sarah
Current Estimated Value
$2,415,348

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$658,000
Outstanding Balance
$644,105
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,771,243

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2018
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
List Price
$995,000
Sold Price
$951,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,500
-4.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.40%
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Mihaylo Charles and Mihaylo Gail
Bought by
Mihaylo Charles and Mihaylo Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Mihaylo Charles and Mihaylo Gail
Bought by
Mihaylo Charles V and Mihaylo Gail

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Walton Kenneth A
Bought by
Mihaylo Charles and Mihaylo Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Frank Sarah -- Pinnacle Title Services
White Sarah Jean $951,500 Equity Title Agency Inc
Mihaylo Charles -- Century Title Agency Inc
Mihaylo Charles V -- --
Mihaylo Charles $389,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Frank Sarah $658,000
Previous Owner White Sarah Jean $712,500
Previous Owner Mihaylo Charles $650,000
Previous Owner Mihaylo Charles $311,200
Closed Mihaylo Charles $107,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Rented $20,000 0.0% --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Under Contract -- -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $20,000 -- --
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Rent $20,000 0.0% --
12/26/2025 12/26/25 For Rent $20,000 0.0% --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $951,500 -4.4% $273 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2018 02/28/18 For Sale $995,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,649 $97,096 -- --
2024 $11,737 $92,472 -- --
2023 $11,737 $139,800 $27,960 $111,840
2022 $11,387 $102,000 $20,400 $81,600
2021 $11,485 $96,330 $19,260 $77,070
2020 $11,306 $96,520 $19,300 $77,220
2019 $11,057 $105,830 $21,160 $84,670
2018 $10,186 $99,430 $19,880 $79,550
2017 $9,678 $95,160 $19,030 $76,130
2016 $9,323 $93,260 $18,650 $74,610
2015 $8,617 $64,450 $12,890 $51,560

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6961081

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 164-11-002B

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.