3112 Fleming Ave Des Moines, IA 50310
Lower Beaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,870 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Fleming Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310 and is currently estimated at $159,718, approximately $207 per square foot. 3112 Fleming Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Samuelson Elementary School, Meredith Middle School, and Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2020
Sold by
Lockridge Christopher Michael
Bought by
Lockridge Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Lockridge Christopher
Bought by
Lockridge Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Lockridge Thomas L
Bought by
Thomas Lockridge Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockridge Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Lockridge Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Lockridge Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $133,300 | $45,700 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $2,128 | $116,800 | $39,600 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $116,800 | $39,600 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $2,268 | $100,400 | $34,000 | $66,400 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $100,400 | $34,000 | $66,400 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $89,900 | $30,300 | $59,600 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $89,900 | $30,300 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $82,600 | $27,500 | $55,100 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $74,300 | $24,300 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $74,300 | $24,300 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $73,900 | $23,900 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map