3112 Frances Dr Denison, TX 75020
Estimated Value: $210,850
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Frances Dr, Denison, TX 75020 and is currently estimated at $210,850, approximately $137 per square foot. 3112 Frances Dr is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Hyde Park Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Denison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Marlar Renee and Marlar Richard
Bought by
Tussing Sheri Gayl and Slagle Sara Faye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$156,470
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Rebecca A
Bought by
Marlar Renee and Marlar Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tussing Sheri Gayl | -- | None Available | |
| Marlar Renee | -- | Grayson County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tussing Sheri Gayl | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $127,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,699 | $116,166 | $23,040 | $93,126 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $114,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $104,204 | $22,185 | $82,019 |
| 2021 | $4,413 | $174,964 | $31,680 | $143,284 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $170,485 | $19,350 | $151,135 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $154,763 | $19,350 | $135,413 |
| 2018 | $3,367 | $134,595 | $12,690 | $121,905 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $126,971 | $12,690 | $114,281 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $122,228 | $12,690 | $109,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map