3112 Lester Dr Highland, MI 48356
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $607,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Lester Dr, Highland, MI 48356 and is currently estimated at $470,229, approximately $236 per square foot. 3112 Lester Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Lee Nathan A and Lee Honesty L
Bought by
Jackson Steve W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,838
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$330,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Williams Laura C
Bought by
Lee Nathan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Williams Raymond A
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Steve W | $314,000 | -- | |
| Lee Nathan A | $275,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $202,687 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History