3112 Mabel St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $904,000 - $1,043,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Mabel St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $970,671, approximately $890 per square foot. 3112 Mabel St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Claremont Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Murillo Michiko H
Bought by
Michiko H Murillo Trust and Murillo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Murillo Michiko E
Bought by
Murillo Michiko H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Murillo Salvador Reyes
Bought by
Murillo Michiko H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
10.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michiko H Murillo Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murillo Michiko H | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Murillo Michiko H | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murillo Michiko H | $305,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Michiko H | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,634 | $250,919 | $75,752 | $182,167 |
| 2024 | $6,634 | $247,263 | $74,267 | $178,596 |
| 2023 | $6,427 | $247,905 | $72,811 | $175,094 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $243,045 | $71,384 | $171,661 |
| 2021 | $6,414 | $238,280 | $69,984 | $168,296 |
| 2020 | $6,038 | $235,838 | $69,267 | $166,571 |
| 2019 | $5,744 | $231,214 | $67,909 | $163,305 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $226,681 | $66,577 | $160,104 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $222,237 | $65,272 | $156,965 |
| 2016 | $5,137 | $217,879 | $63,992 | $153,887 |
| 2015 | $5,044 | $214,607 | $63,031 | $151,576 |
| 2014 | $4,964 | $210,405 | $61,797 | $148,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map