3112 Marshall Ave Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Marshall Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $371,988, approximately $188 per square foot. 3112 Marshall Ave is a home with nearby schools including John D. Floyd School of Environmental Science, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Maronda Homes Llc
Bought by
Mulcahey Jo Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Crandall Wayne and Crandall Rhonda
Bought by
Maronda Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Cb International Investments Llc
Bought by
Crandall Rhoda and Crandall Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Cb International Investments Llc
Bought by
Vero Atlantic 2 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
County Of Hernando
Bought by
Cb International Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulcahey Jo Marie | $242,500 | Steel City Title | |
| Maronda Homes Inc | $16,000 | Steel City Title Inc | |
| Crandall Rhoda | $6,125 | None Available | |
| Vero Atlantic 2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cb International Investments Llc | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $311,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,485 | $302,544 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $293,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $285,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $236,203 | $19,083 | $217,120 |
| 2020 | $720 | $13,244 | $13,244 | $0 |
| 2019 | $299 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2018 | $173 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $10,254 | $10,254 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $10,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $250 | $10,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $247 | $10,254 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map