3112 Maywood Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,915 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Maywood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $388,479, approximately $208 per square foot. 3112 Maywood Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Henry Eissler Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Richmond Jay A and Richmond Rhonda J
Bought by
Roiniotis Andy Elia and Roiniotis Eleni A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roiniotis Andy Elia | $87,000 | Century Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roiniotis Andy Elia | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $202,226 | $59,470 | $142,756 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $198,261 | $58,304 | $139,957 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $194,374 | $57,161 | $137,213 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $190,564 | $56,041 | $134,523 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $186,829 | $54,943 | $131,886 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $184,914 | $54,380 | $130,534 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $184,914 | $54,380 | $130,534 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $177,735 | $52,269 | $125,466 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $174,251 | $51,245 | $123,006 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $170,836 | $50,241 | $120,595 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $155,000 | $39,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $155,000 | $39,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map