3112 Ridgemoor Ct Prospect, KY 40059
Estimated Value: $727,564 - $905,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,055
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Ridgemoor Ct, Prospect, KY 40059 and is currently estimated at $807,141, approximately $159 per square foot. 3112 Ridgemoor Ct is a home located in Oldham County with nearby schools including Goshen at Hillcrest Elementary School, North Oldham Middle School, and North Oldham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Himanshu Shah Riya
Bought by
Patel Parth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Shah Himanshu and Shah Swati
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Middleton Thomas R and Middleton Nancy N
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Parth | $155,000 | Limestone Title | |
| Patel Parth | $155,000 | Limestone Title | |
| Shah Himanshu | $425,000 | Metro Title Llc | |
| Shah Himanshu | $425,000 | Metro Title Llc | |
| Cartus Financial Corp | $533,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shah Himanshu | $300,000 |