3112 S Ogorman Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,446 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 S Ogorman Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $331,612, approximately $165 per square foot. 3112 S Ogorman Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura Wilder Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $248,100 | $32,300 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $252,600 | $32,300 | $220,300 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $238,300 | $32,300 | $206,000 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $199,200 | $32,300 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $169,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,791 | $173,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,553 | $168,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $159,143 | $31,168 | $127,975 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $157,545 | $31,168 | $126,377 |
| 2015 | $3,181 | $149,319 | $29,334 | $119,985 |
| 2014 | $3,141 | $149,319 | $29,334 | $119,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map