3112 Smith Ave Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $295,007
2
Beds
1
Bath
789
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Smith Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $271,002, approximately $343 per square foot. 3112 Smith Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Investors Too Corp
Bought by
Thrasher Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Outstanding Balance
$86,340
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Chapman Vicki
Bought by
Investors Too Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Mcpherson Deborah and Mcpherson Forrest
Bought by
Chapman Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Jones Ronald E and Jones Billie J
Bought by
Mcpherson Forrest D and Mcpherson Deborah T