Estimated Value: $1,401,000 - $1,826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Tara, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,609,929, approximately $674 per square foot. 3112 Tara is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Paularino Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and California Pacific Charter - San Diego.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Haskell Gregg R
Bought by
Trinity Christian Center Santa Ana Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Polygon South Coast Associates Lp
Bought by
Haskell Gregg R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Christian Center Santa Ana Inc | $425,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Haskell Gregg R | $308,500 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haskell Gregg R | $246,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,749 | $653,209 | $335,650 | $317,559 |
| 2024 | $7,749 | $640,401 | $329,068 | $311,333 |
| 2023 | $7,500 | $627,845 | $322,616 | $305,229 |
| 2022 | $7,265 | $615,535 | $316,290 | $299,245 |
| 2021 | $7,062 | $603,466 | $310,088 | $293,378 |
| 2020 | $6,980 | $597,279 | $306,909 | $290,370 |
| 2019 | $6,832 | $585,568 | $300,891 | $284,677 |
| 2018 | $6,696 | $574,087 | $294,991 | $279,096 |
| 2017 | $6,584 | $562,831 | $289,207 | $273,624 |
| 2016 | $6,444 | $551,796 | $283,537 | $268,259 |
| 2015 | $6,382 | $543,508 | $279,278 | $264,230 |
| 2014 | $6,238 | $532,862 | $273,807 | $259,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map