Estimated Value: $475,000 - $541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Valley Brook Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $500,484, approximately $261 per square foot. 3112 Valley Brook Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Kaur Dehal Jaswinder Singh and Kaur Dehal Amarjit
Bought by
Kaur Dehal Jaswinder Singh and Kaur Dehal Amarlit
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,593
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Kaur Dehal Jaswinder Singh and Kaur Dehal Amirjit
Bought by
Kaur Dehal Jaswinder Singh and Kaur Dehal Amirjit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1996
Sold by
Inland Westpointe
Bought by
Deol Jaswinder Singh and Kaur Amirjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Interest Rate
7.57%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Dehal Jaswinder Singh | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kaur Dehal Jaswinder Singh | -- | None Available | |
| Deol Jaswinder Singh | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaur Dehal Jaswinder Singh | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deol Jaswinder Singh | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $207,559 | $47,891 | $159,668 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $203,490 | $46,952 | $156,538 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $199,501 | $46,032 | $153,469 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $195,590 | $45,130 | $150,460 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $191,756 | $44,246 | $147,510 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $189,791 | $43,793 | $145,998 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $186,071 | $42,935 | $143,136 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $182,424 | $42,094 | $140,330 |
| 2017 | $2,109 | $178,848 | $41,269 | $137,579 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $175,342 | $40,460 | $134,882 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $172,709 | $39,853 | $132,856 |
| 2014 | $2,372 | $169,327 | $39,073 | $130,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map