3113 Blakeburn Ln Bakersfield, CA 93309
Laurelglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,037 - $444,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Blakeburn Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $424,759, approximately $224 per square foot. 3113 Blakeburn Ln is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Laurelglen Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Lee King M and Lee Spring F
Bought by
Lee King M and Lee Spring F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee King M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $241,670 | $42,626 | $199,044 |
| 2024 | $3,487 | $236,933 | $41,791 | $195,142 |
| 2023 | $3,433 | $232,288 | $40,972 | $191,316 |
| 2022 | $3,294 | $227,734 | $40,169 | $187,565 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $223,270 | $39,382 | $183,888 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $220,982 | $38,979 | $182,003 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $220,982 | $38,979 | $182,003 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $212,403 | $37,466 | $174,937 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $208,239 | $36,732 | $171,507 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $204,157 | $36,012 | $168,145 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $201,092 | $35,472 | $165,620 |
| 2014 | $2,617 | $197,154 | $34,778 | $162,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map