3113 Braddock St Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $203,652 - $224,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Braddock St, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $211,663, approximately $195 per square foot. 3113 Braddock St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Reinert John and Reinert Diane
Bought by
Curtis Sean E and Curtis Kelsey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$109,959
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Jean Weiner
Bought by
Reinert Diane and Reinert John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Sean E | $130,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Reinert Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Sean E | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,570 | $54,280 | $10,410 | $43,870 |
| 2024 | $3,736 | $54,280 | $10,410 | $43,870 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $54,280 | $10,410 | $43,870 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $42,100 | $8,070 | $34,030 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $42,100 | $8,070 | $34,030 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $42,100 | $8,070 | $34,030 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $36,000 | $8,070 | $27,930 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $36,000 | $8,070 | $27,930 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $36,000 | $8,070 | $27,930 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $31,450 | $8,070 | $23,380 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $31,450 | $8,070 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $2,536 | $31,450 | $8,070 | $23,380 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,970 | $8,000 | $28,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map