Seller's Agent in 2013
Diana Hauf
Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay
(916) 747-3711
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $553,501
Great location in an active adult Springfield. Desirable Hopkins model with many upgrades and custom additions. Pristine carpets, tile floors, and Corian counters. Don't miss garage with epoxy floors and custom cabinets. Solar screens, radiant barrier in attic and fans throughout. Spacious covered stamped concrete patio and very private premium elevated lot. This a very low maintenance home. Custom built ins in the office and bedroom. Home located on a quiet street and close to clubhouse.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay License #01392868 Listed on: 09/12/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah A Lant Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Lillias Irene | $317,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stephens Donald E | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dahl Neuman Wesley | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Sold | $317,500 | -2.3% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2013 09/08/13 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $233 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,644 | $389,198 | $98,062 | $291,136 |
| 2023 | $4,644 | $374,087 | $94,255 | $279,832 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $366,753 | $92,407 | $274,346 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $359,563 | $90,596 | $268,967 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $355,878 | $89,668 | $266,210 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $348,901 | $87,910 | $260,991 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $342,061 | $86,187 | $255,874 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $335,355 | $84,498 | $250,857 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $328,781 | $82,842 | $245,939 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $323,843 | $81,598 | $242,245 |
| 2014 | $1,885 | $317,500 | $80,000 | $237,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diana Hauf
Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay
(916) 747-3711
19 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 13054788
APN: 368-240-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.