3113 Diamond St Ames, IA 50010
Mitchell Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,438
Sq Ft
1.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Diamond St, Ames, IA 50010. 3113 Diamond St is a home located in Story County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Ames Middle School, and Ames High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $177,800 | $74,900 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $173,900 | $71,000 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map