3113 Dove St Redding, CA 96001
Wyndham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,589 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Dove St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $338,897, approximately $217 per square foot. 3113 Dove St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Juniper, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Sewell Robert James
Bought by
Robert J Sewell Living Trust and Sewell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Sewell Robert T
Bought by
Sewell Kelley R and Snyder Shawn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Sewell Robert J
Bought by
Sewell Robert J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert J Sewell Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sewell Kelley R | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Sewell Robert J | -- | None Available | |
| Sewell Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $156,807 | $34,779 | $122,028 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $153,734 | $34,098 | $119,636 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $150,721 | $33,430 | $117,291 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $147,767 | $32,775 | $114,992 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $144,871 | $32,133 | $112,738 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $143,387 | $31,804 | $111,583 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $140,577 | $31,181 | $109,396 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $137,821 | $30,570 | $107,251 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $135,120 | $29,971 | $105,149 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $132,472 | $29,384 | $103,088 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $130,483 | $28,943 | $101,540 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $127,928 | $28,377 | $99,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map