3113 E 84th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,046 - $323,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 E 84th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $283,762, approximately $138 per square foot. 3113 E 84th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Wiltshire Mark A
Bought by
Lee Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1981
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Michelle | $205,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $21,605 | $3,151 | $18,454 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $21,605 | $3,932 | $17,673 |
| 2023 | $2,876 | $22,605 | $4,114 | $18,491 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $18,981 | $3,547 | $15,434 |
| 2021 | $2,561 | $18,399 | $3,438 | $14,961 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $17,834 | $3,332 | $14,502 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $17,285 | $3,230 | $14,055 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $16,753 | $3,449 | $13,304 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $17,236 | $3,548 | $13,688 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $16,816 | $3,462 | $13,354 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $17,236 | $3,548 | $13,688 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $17,236 | $3,548 | $13,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map