3125 E 84th St Tulsa, OK 74137
Oral Roberts-Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,688 - $373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3125 E 84th St, Tulsa, OK 74137 and is currently estimated at $333,672, approximately $129 per square foot. 3125 E 84th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jenks East Elementary School, Jenks East Intermediate Elementary School, and Jenks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Weatherholt William L and Weatherholt Pamela S
Bought by
The Weatherholt Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Sold by
Parker Robert E
Bought by
Weatherholt William and Weatherholt Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Weatherholt Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weatherholt William | -- | -- | |
| -- | $126,000 | -- | |
| -- | $124,000 | -- | |
| -- | $119,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $25,719 | $3,232 | $22,487 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $24,941 | $3,054 | $21,887 |
| 2023 | $3,220 | $25,186 | $3,026 | $22,160 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $23,451 | $3,694 | $19,757 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $22,740 | $3,582 | $19,158 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $22,740 | $3,582 | $19,158 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $22,056 | $3,474 | $18,582 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $21,385 | $3,625 | $17,760 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $21,733 | $3,684 | $18,049 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $21,203 | $3,594 | $17,609 |
| 2015 | $2,754 | $21,733 | $3,684 | $18,049 |
| 2014 | $2,663 | $21,733 | $3,684 | $18,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map