3113 E Ash St Laredo, TX 78043
Ghost Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,649 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 E Ash St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $145,412, approximately $193 per square foot. 3113 E Ash St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Harmony School of Innovation - Laredo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $108,542 | $65,095 | $43,447 |
| 2024 | -- | $105,424 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $92,138 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $83,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,105 | $76,147 | $35,214 | $40,933 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $75,020 | $35,210 | $39,810 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $75,530 | $35,210 | $40,320 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $74,367 | $51,860 | $31,060 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $67,606 | $31,300 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $61,460 | $31,300 | $30,160 |
| 2015 | $628 | $60,570 | $31,300 | $29,270 |
| 2014 | $628 | $63,040 | $31,300 | $31,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map