3113 E Beryl Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,025 - $636,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 E Beryl Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $615,256, approximately $280 per square foot. 3113 E Beryl Ave is a home with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Loback Donald R and Loback Carol B
Bought by
Loback Donald R and Loback Carol B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,333
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Artisan Homes Realty Llc
Bought by
Loback Donald R and Loback Carol B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,333
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,923
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loback Donald R | -- | Premier Title Agency | |
| Artisan Homes Realty Llc | $125,000 | Premier Title Agency | |
| Loback Donald R | $340,000 | Premier Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loback Donald R | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $28,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,810 | $27,457 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $47,310 | $9,460 | $37,850 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $37,170 | $7,430 | $29,740 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $33,320 | $6,660 | $26,660 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $32,270 | $6,450 | $25,820 |
| 2019 | $852 | $11,100 | $11,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map