3113 E Claudette Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,477 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 E Claudette Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $196,869, approximately $234 per square foot. 3113 E Claudette Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Jorgensen Danny L and Jorgensen Susan A
Bought by
Rubin Scott A and Feltzer Teri J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubin Scott A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,298 | $149,600 | $24,200 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $141,100 | $24,200 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $131,100 | $24,200 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $115,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,176 | $108,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,029 | $98,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $94,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $99,199 | $26,882 | $72,317 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $90,599 | $25,301 | $65,298 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $87,975 | $25,301 | $62,674 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,975 | $25,301 | $62,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map