NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3113 Highway 52 Payette, ID 83661

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
3.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2022

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed in Community
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of August 2022

Come and look at the view off the back deck of this home. Overlook your pasture and animals. Detached 2 car garage has extra storage room in the back with separate door on other end for 2nd access point. Ditch irrigation for watering the pasture. Front porch welcomes you to this home and the back porch is where you may spend most of your time. Inside offers a split bedroom floor plan and a nice large living room. Country living close to Payette but offers an easy commute to Boise area from the Hwy. Plenty of room to park, There is a pull through drive and it offers 2 access points onto Hwy 52. Easy to pull trailers and room to park them too. Room for Fruit trees and a large garden here, bring the animals as this does not have CCR's. Raise your own food on this property. Call for a showing. This home has been moved so check with your lender if they will lend on a twice moved manufactured home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Bruce

Goldwings Real Estate Group Listed on: 04/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kloy Debban

Premier Group Realty West

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $769

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3.34 Acre Lot
  • Cross Fenced
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wire Fence
  • Irrigation
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08N04W076585

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home With Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$769

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1985
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.34
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568

• Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: One, Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Dual Vanities
  • Living Area: 1568
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial, Cross Fenced, Fence/Livestock, Wire
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Payette
  • Junior High Dist: Payette School District #371
  • High School: Payette
  • Middle Or Junior School: McCain

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Horses, Irrigation Available, R.V. Parking, Views, Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: 08N04W076585
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 145490.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 768.54

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2022 08/12/22 Sold -- -- --
06/30/2022 06/30/22 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Price Changed $340,000 -5.6% $217 / Sq Ft
06/02/2022 06/02/22 Price Changed $360,000 -4.8% $230 / Sq Ft
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Price Changed $378,000 -5.0% $241 / Sq Ft
04/30/2022 04/30/22 For Sale $398,000 -- $254 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $817 $392,310 $247,500 $144,810
2024 $788 $381,510 $236,700 $144,810
2023 $670 $346,443 $208,300 $138,143
2022 $838 $346,443 $208,300 $138,143
2021 $788 $275,019 $84,500 $190,519
2020 $769 $210,843 $91,900 $118,943
2017 $675 $0 $0 $0
2016 $633 $0 $0 $0
2015 $610 $90,415 $65,100 $25,315
2014 $654 $78,580 $52,500 $26,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98839343

Intermountain MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.