3113 Maple Dr Highland, IN 46322
Estimated Value: $200,849 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Maple Dr, Highland, IN 46322 and is currently estimated at $223,212, approximately $122 per square foot. 3113 Maple Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Highland High School, Highland Christian School, and Our Lady Of Grace School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $198,400 | $37,000 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $4,593 | $185,700 | $37,000 | $148,700 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $177,000 | $37,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $146,100 | $37,000 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $124,400 | $22,000 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $123,600 | $22,000 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $118,500 | $22,000 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $104,600 | $22,000 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $988 | $100,400 | $22,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $103,700 | $22,000 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $934 | $105,300 | $21,900 | $83,400 |
| 2013 | $804 | $98,200 | $22,000 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map