3113 Queensgate Way Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,123 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Queensgate Way, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $367,781, approximately $263 per square foot. 3113 Queensgate Way is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Charles Pinckney Elementary School, Laurel Hill Primary School, and Thomas C. Cario Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Sipos Mary Ellen
Bought by
Rogers Denise Marie and Rogers David Olin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Rogers Denise Marie and Rogers David Olin
Bought by
Rogers Denise Marie and Rogers David Olin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Sipos William B and Sipos Maryellen
Bought by
Rogers Denise Marie and Rogers David Olin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Sipos William B and Sipos Maryellen
Bought by
Sipos William B and Sipos Maryellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Sipos William B and Sipos Maryellen
Bought by
Sipos William B and Sipos Maryellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
Sold by
Eh Properties Llc
Bought by
Sipos William B and Sipos Maryellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Strozier Jacqueline