3113 S Concourse Dr Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $222,373 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 S Concourse Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $243,843, approximately $131 per square foot. 3113 S Concourse Dr is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Academy Elementary School, White Pine Montessori Children's Center, and Sacred Heart Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Bought by
Rice Matthew T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Matthew T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,387 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $66,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,655,209 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map