3120 S Concourse Dr Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3120 S Concourse Dr, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $225,874, approximately $106 per square foot. 3120 S Concourse Dr is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including White Pine Montessori Children's Center, Sacred Heart Academy, and Sacred Heart Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Bought by
Kowalski Kim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowalski Kim | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $963 | $56,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,468 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,656,715 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map