Estimated Value: $239,954
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 S Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $239,954, approximately $88 per square foot. 3113 S Wayne Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
International Trading Coroporation
Bought by
U A W Local 845
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Sjmvsy Llc
Bought by
Trading Corporation A Ichaigan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Shaun & Wade Properties Llc
Bought by
Sjmvsy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Wayne Liquor Inc
Bought by
Shaun & Wade Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U A W Local 845 | $159,000 | None Available | |
| Trading Corporation A Ichaigan | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Sjmvsy Llc | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Shaun & Wade Properties Llc | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Wayne Liquor Inc | -- | Multiple | |
| Sadik Waleed | $70,000 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,945 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,811 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,635 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,022 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,719 | $53,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,023 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,657 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,480 | $56,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,000 | $13,600 | $40,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map