Estimated Value: $131,401
Studio
--
Bath
3,670
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3139 S Wayne Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $131,401, approximately $35 per square foot. 3139 S Wayne Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Millar and Weinberg
Bought by
Quadx Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quadx Llc | $69,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $130,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,172 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $115,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,293 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $876 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,495 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,230 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,700 | $13,600 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map