3113 Sterling Rd Bakersfield, CA 93306
Bakersfield Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Sterling Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $324,230, approximately $208 per square foot. 3113 Sterling Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Hort Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Aparicio Pablo and Aparicio Mary Helen
Bought by
Gomez Nick and Gomez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,335
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Aparicio Pablo and Aparicio Mary Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
4.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Nick | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aparicio Pablo | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Nick | $74,335 | |
| Previous Owner | Aparicio Pablo | $63,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $112,988 | $30,125 | $82,863 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $110,774 | $29,535 | $81,239 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $108,603 | $28,956 | $79,647 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $106,475 | $28,389 | $78,086 |
| 2021 | $1,801 | $104,388 | $27,833 | $76,555 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $103,319 | $27,548 | $75,771 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $103,319 | $27,548 | $75,771 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $99,309 | $26,479 | $72,830 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $97,362 | $25,960 | $71,402 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $95,453 | $25,451 | $70,002 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $94,020 | $25,069 | $68,951 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $92,179 | $24,578 | $67,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map