3113 Thomas St Jacksonville, FL 32254
Lackawanna/Mixon Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Thomas St, Jacksonville, FL 32254 and is currently estimated at $114,768, approximately $124 per square foot. 3113 Thomas St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,294 | $106,981 | $19,132 | $87,849 |
| 2025 | $1,975 | $99,896 | $11,344 | $88,552 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $100,114 | $10,012 | $90,102 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $88,995 | $10,012 | $78,983 |
| 2022 | $1,661 | $85,121 | $10,012 | $75,109 |
| 2021 | $281 | $28,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $275 | $28,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234 | $27,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $225 | $27,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $215 | $26,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $206 | $26,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $203 | $26,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $199 | $25,903 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map