3113 Vermillion Dr Plano, TX 75093
Preston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,422,000 - $1,506,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,722
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Vermillion Dr, Plano, TX 75093 and is currently estimated at $1,455,405, approximately $254 per square foot. 3113 Vermillion Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Hightower Elementary School, Frankford Middle, and Plano West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Dfw Llc
Bought by
Patel Santosh and Patel H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$485,552
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$969,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Preston Parker Lp
Bought by
Goodman Family Of Builders Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Santosh | -- | Hexter Fair Title Company | |
| Goodman Family Of Builders Lp | -- | Fair Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Santosh | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,787 | $1,336,715 | $385,000 | $951,715 |
| 2024 | $19,250 | $1,287,042 | $301,000 | $1,066,466 |
| 2023 | $19,250 | $1,170,038 | $301,000 | $1,033,770 |
| 2022 | $20,327 | $1,063,671 | $301,000 | $909,471 |
| 2021 | $19,500 | $966,974 | $231,000 | $735,974 |
| 2020 | $18,295 | $896,039 | $231,000 | $665,039 |
| 2019 | $19,214 | $889,000 | $231,000 | $658,000 |
| 2018 | $19,591 | $898,813 | $231,000 | $667,813 |
| 2017 | $19,907 | $913,331 | $231,000 | $682,331 |
| 2016 | $20,431 | $925,664 | $247,500 | $678,164 |
| 2015 | $17,794 | $885,225 | $247,500 | $637,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map