$385,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

3113 W Lawrence Ave Unit A201 Chicago, IL 60625

Albany Park Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
2002 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$321 Per Sq Ft

10% Above List Price

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 4-minute walk to Kedzie Station (Brown Line)
  • Elevator
  • Lock-and-Leave Community
  • Wood Flooring
  • Balcony

About This Home

As of April 2026

This incredible 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located near all that this wonderful community offers. You'll enjoy the amazing walkability with easy access to all of the surrounding shopping, dining and entertainment, as well as convenient access to multiple public transportation options, including a short walk to the Kedzie brown line stop. Plus, the North Shore Channel Trail is nearby along the river, providing a great opportunity for outdoor recreational activities and access to multiple parks along the trail. Inside this beautiful condo, you'll find an open floor plan with lots of windows off of the living area, an expansive island, a spacious kitchen, stainless steel appliances, in-unit laundry, a gas fireplace in the living room, tall ceilings, a full hall bathroom with a walk-in shower, wood floors in the living room, kitchen and entry hall and so much more! The primary suite includes a full bathroom with double sinks and a jetted tub. You'll love the covered balcony adjacent to the living area that is ideally placed for entertaining and enjoying the outdoors, as well as having access from both the living area and the second bedroom. One deeded parking space included in the sale price in the heated and attached garage. If you've been looking for a fantastic condo in an ideal location, then be sure to check this one out right away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Asher

Baird & Warner License #471020479 Listed on: 03/11/2026

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Heidi Drennan

Redfin Corporation License #475194934

Redfin Corporation

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,120

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

HOA Fees

  • $365 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include water, insurance, exterior maintenance, scavenger, snow removal
  • 26 Units
  • Lidia Schahczinski Association, Phone Number (312) 466-8100

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,120

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$365 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Condo
  • Ownership: Condo
  • EntryLevel: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Commuter Train
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 4

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Dining Combo
  • Other Equipment: TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 4
  • Window Features: Window Treatments, Screens
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Square Footage Comments: Buyer to confirm square footage, to their own satisfaction.
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Block
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Unit
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Association Fee: 365
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Security Door Lock(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: The Building Group
  • Management Contact Name: Lidia Schahczinski
  • Management Phone: 312-466-8100x967

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Insurance, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 999

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6120.28
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 26

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2026
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
List Price
$349,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
10.03%
Views
36

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-78.78%
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$288,750
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,347

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2020
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Reynolds Darrel Z and Reynolds Tiffany
Bought by
Siddiqui Ashley Reppuhn and Siddiqui Kaamil
Seller's Agent
Monika Hajkowska
Five Star Realty Services Inc
Buyer's Agent
Dan Asher
Baird & Warner
List Price
$277,800
Sold Price
$277,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$800
-0.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Jurecko John T and Jurecko Lisa
Bought by
Reynolds Darrel Z

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Albany Bank & Trust Company Na
Bought by
Jurecko John T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $385,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $277,000 Old Republic Title
Warranty Deed $245,000 Git
Deed $235,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $288,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $257,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $196,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $211,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $385,000 +10.0% $321 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $349,900 +26.3% $292 / Sq Ft
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Sold $277,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2020 10/14/20 Off Market $277,000 -- --
09/29/2020 09/29/20 For Sale $277,800 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,809 $27,122 $1,575 $25,547
2024 $5,809 $27,122 $1,575 $25,547
2023 $5,659 $26,101 $1,313 $24,788
2022 $5,659 $26,101 $1,313 $24,788
2021 $5,525 $26,099 $1,312 $24,787
2020 $4,550 $19,381 $652 $18,729
2019 $4,606 $21,739 $652 $21,087
2018 $4,528 $21,739 $652 $21,087
2017 $4,089 $17,997 $585 $17,412
2016 $3,814 $17,997 $585 $17,412
2015 $3,495 $17,997 $585 $17,412
2014 $2,951 $14,924 $540 $14,384
2013 $2,893 $14,924 $540 $14,384
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12587008

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-13-101-032-1003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.