NOT LISTED FOR SALE

31133 Chatterly Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33543

Estimated Value: $392,000 - $428,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,203 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 26, 2023

Last sale price $450,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,898 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Home fronts a pond
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Dr. John Long Middle School Rated 9+
  • Gated Community
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

As of June 2023

Fantastic location in the gated village of Pasco County’s desirable Meadow Pointe III with natural gas, top rated schools, and just across the street from the MP III amenities to include a clubhouse, gym, pool, playground, lighted tennis courts, basketball, and beach volleyball courts. Relax and enjoy the private and peaceful view of the pond surrounded by woods from many rooms of the home including the additional Florida room, or while roasting marshmallows by the firepit. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a new roof (2022), painted exterior (2022), 14 SEER A/C (2017), and additional ceiling insulation (2022). The kitchen boasts LG Stainless Steel appliances (2019) including a gas range and a bottom freezer refrigerator. (The dryer, water heater, and furnace are also natural gas). The front bedroom, currently used as a home office, is in an ideal location, being the furthest away from TV watching and gatherings in the family room and Florida room. The favorable split bedroom design allows maximum privacy for all. Pasco County’s Wesley Chapel location has new shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, and this home is very convenient to I-75, I-275, Morris Bridge Rd and I-4. Call today for your private tour!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Kibiger

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP License #628922 Listed on: 04/28/2023

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Last Buyer's Agent

Tina Fazio

KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA License #3491421

KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,696

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 6,015 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned MPUD

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,203 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Regina Sneeringer Association, Phone Number (813) 994-1001
  • Meadow Pointe 03 Ph 01 Unit 1B Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,696

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

6,015 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2203
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 2744
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6015
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 254.93
  • Escrow City: Wesley Chapel
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: SR 56
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 204.27
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_BedroomClosetType: Walk-in Closet
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 204.67

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0441F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 95
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Regina Sneeringer
  • Phone: 813-994-1001
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please see covenants, conditions, and restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: RSneeringer@rizzetta.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 95.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 7.92
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 7.92

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wiregrass Elementary
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: John Long Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-34-003.0-008.00-044.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please check with the HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3696
  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Book Number: 43-118
  • Tax Lot: 44
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 1836

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Pond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2023
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Views
162
Current Estimated Value
$412,707

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$37,293
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.97%
Original Mortgage
$343,406
Outstanding Balance
$333,541
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$79,166

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Giglio Marco M and Giglio Robyn R
Bought by
Giglio Marco M and Giglio Robyn R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Ih New Tampa Homes
Bought by
Giglio Marco M and Giglio Robyn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,912
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Ih New Tampa Homes
Bought by
Giglio Marco M and Giglio Robyn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,912
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sheridan Mari Beth $450,000 Capstone Title
Giglio Marco M -- Attorney
Giglio Marco M $161,200 --
Giglio Marco M $161,200 Partners/Builders Title Ltd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sheridan Mari Beth $343,406
Previous Owner Giglio Marco M $24,172
Previous Owner Giglio Marco M $128,912
Previous Owner Giglio Marco M $128,912
Closed Giglio Marco M $24,172
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Sold $450,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
05/17/2023 05/17/23 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2023 04/28/23 For Sale $450,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,267 $367,356 $73,022 $294,334
2025 $8,267 $367,356 $73,022 $294,334
2024 $8,267 $394,046 $73,022 $321,024
2023 $3,988 $152,210 $0 $0
2022 $3,696 $147,780 $0 $0
2021 $3,544 $143,480 $49,624 $93,856
2020 $3,490 $141,500 $30,075 $111,425
2019 $3,452 $138,320 $0 $0
2018 $3,413 $135,746 $0 $0
2017 $3,361 $135,746 $0 $0
2016 $3,027 $130,219 $0 $0
2015 $3,001 $129,314 $0 $0
2014 $2,952 $141,662 $24,421 $117,241

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3442439

Stellar MLS

APN: 34-26-20-0030-00800-0440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.