L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leigh Burchyett
Berkshire Hathaway Home
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $206,000
Handyperson Special! Partially updated Ranch home offers a mid
century modern vibe. Over 1200 sq. ft. home has 2 bedrooms
with original hardwood, 1 bath, an extra deep one car garage & is
fully applianced including washer/dryer combo & a water softener.
Updates include, water heater, wood flooring, appliances, deck
enclosure, & the upscale bath remodel with tiled shower.
Spacious back yard with mature trees & storage barn. Great
central location in Richards school area!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leigh Burchyett
Berkshire Hathaway Home Listed on: 05/13/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Ashley Cundiff
Realty One Group Dream
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollman Alexandria Elizabeth | $160,000 | Security Title Services | |
| Hubbell Nathan W | -- | None Available | |
| Carothers Matthew R | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2022 06/10/22 | Sold | $160,000 | +28.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $139,400 | $23,300 | $116,100 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $137,900 | $23,300 | $114,600 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $138,100 | $23,300 | $114,800 |
| 2022 | $988 | $107,700 | $23,300 | $84,400 |
| 2021 | $831 | $97,400 | $19,100 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $793 | $94,000 | $19,100 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $699 | $91,400 | $19,100 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $640 | $88,100 | $19,100 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $597 | $85,200 | $14,500 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $558 | $83,400 | $14,500 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $590 | $84,500 | $14,500 | $70,000 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Leigh Burchyett
Berkshire Hathaway Home
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ashley Cundiff
Realty One Group Dream
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21855192
APN: 03-96-17-210-004.500-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.