3114 3rd Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,250 - $404,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 3rd Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $329,063, approximately $171 per square foot. 3114 3rd Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Overby-Sheppard Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
El James A
Bought by
El Abraham A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| El Abraham A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,412 | $217,000 | $61,000 | $156,000 |
| 2025 | $2,316 | $201,000 | $61,000 | $140,000 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $193,000 | $58,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $182,000 | $58,000 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $157,000 | $43,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $120,000 | $30,000 | $90,000 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $107,000 | $25,000 | $82,000 |