3114 45th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 45th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $414,087, approximately $228 per square foot. 3114 45th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Wallingford L L C
Bought by
Deitz David J and Deitz Lorraine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,453
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$372,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deitz David J | $155,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deitz David J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |