3114 E 67th St Tulsa, OK 74136
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 E 67th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $401,240, approximately $235 per square foot. 3114 E 67th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Powell Curt and Curt R Powell Trust
Bought by
Powell Curt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Cappy Patricia D and Cappy Joseph Edward
Bought by
Curt R Powell Trust and Powell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cappy Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Curt | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Curt R Powell Trust | $400,000 | Apex Title & Closing Services | |
| Cappy Patricia D | $219,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |