3134 E 67th St Tulsa, OK 74136
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,000 - $1,053,000
Studio
4
Baths
5,067
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3134 E 67th St, Tulsa, OK 74136 and is currently estimated at $1,010,165, approximately $199 per square foot. 3134 E 67th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Trammell Vic Hill and Trammell Cammie Lagrone
Bought by
Hill And Cammie Trammell Trust and Trammell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Helm J Ly J and Helm Fayenelle Scott
Bought by
Trammell Vic Hill and Trammell Cammie Lagrone
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill And Cammie Trammell Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trammell Vic Hill | $625,000 | Secure Title & Escrow Llc | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trammell Vic Hill | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,092 | $82,770 | $17,498 | $65,272 |
| 2024 | $9,528 | $78,829 | $18,297 | $60,532 |
| 2023 | $9,528 | $75,075 | $18,482 | $56,593 |
| 2022 | $9,532 | $71,500 | $20,013 | $51,487 |
| 2021 | $9,080 | $68,750 | $19,243 | $49,507 |
| 2020 | $8,956 | $68,750 | $19,243 | $49,507 |
| 2019 | $7,287 | $53,183 | $19,243 | $33,940 |
| 2018 | $6,985 | $50,862 | $18,403 | $32,459 |
| 2017 | $6,640 | $48,441 | $17,527 | $30,914 |
| 2016 | $6,346 | $47,270 | $17,103 | $30,167 |
| 2015 | $6,056 | $45,019 | $16,289 | $28,730 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $45,019 | $16,289 | $28,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map