3114 E Turnberry Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $588,420
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 E Turnberry Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $572,355, approximately $240 per square foot. 3114 E Turnberry Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Charlotte Patterson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Deonia Jerre | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Hanson Mark A | $318,500 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Stolow George D | -- | -- | |
| Stolow George | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stolow George | $231,302 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanson Mark A | $286,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Stolow George | $208,171 | |
| Previous Owner | Stolow George | $208,171 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $26,923 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $25,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $42,420 | $8,480 | $33,940 |
| 2022 | $1,956 | $31,580 | $6,310 | $25,270 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $29,150 | $5,830 | $23,320 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $27,370 | $5,470 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $24,860 | $4,970 | $19,890 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $23,310 | $4,660 | $18,650 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $22,000 | $4,400 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $20,430 | $4,080 | $16,350 |
Map
- 3151 E Turnberry Dr
- 3150 E Muirfield St
- 3147 E Vallejo Dr
- 3080 E Andre Ave
- 3006 E Muirfield St
- 2970 E Andre Ave
- 2975 E Andre Ave
- 2981 E Country Shadows St
- 2925 E Andre Ave
- 2866 E Cedar Waxwing Dr
- 3341 E Arianna Ct
- 3136 E Castanets Dr
- 3274 E Isaiah Ct
- 3375 E Vallejo Ct
- 3320 E Merlot St
- 3328 E Merlot St
- 2813 E Cedar Waxwing Dr
- 2813 E Muirfield St
- 2874 E Isaiah Ave
- 3382 E Fandango Dr
- 3102 E Turnberry Dr
- 3126 E Turnberry Dr
- 3115 E Muirfield St
- 3101 E Muirfield St
- 3125 E Muirfield St
- 3136 E Turnberry Dr
- 3103 E Turnberry Dr
- 3135 E Muirfield St
- 3127 E Turnberry Dr
- 3091 E Turnberry Dr
- 3148 E Turnberry Dr
- 3139 E Turnberry Dr
- 3147 E Muirfield St
- 3070 E Turnberry Dr
- 3075 E Turnberry Dr
- 3116 E Vallejo Dr
- 3116 E Muirfield St
- 3104 E Vallejo Dr
- 3104 E Muirfield St
- 3128 E Vallejo Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.