3114 Hunt Trail Austin, TX 78757
Allandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $642,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 Hunt Trail, Austin, TX 78757 and is currently estimated at $524,768, approximately $345 per square foot. 3114 Hunt Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Gullett Elementary School, Lamar Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,161 | $398,770 | $269,525 | $129,245 |
| 2023 | $9,336 | $516,000 | $365,750 | $150,250 |
| 2022 | $8,291 | $419,837 | $365,750 | $54,087 |
| 2021 | $9,388 | $431,289 | $232,750 | $198,539 |
| 2020 | $8,474 | $395,100 | $232,750 | $162,350 |
| 2018 | $6,332 | $286,000 | $245,000 | $41,000 |
| 2017 | $6,334 | $284,000 | $196,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $4,891 | $210,964 | $178,500 | $32,464 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $200,038 | $161,000 | $39,038 |
| 2014 | $5,112 | $214,803 | $177,100 | $37,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map