3114 Larson Ln E Unit 322 Ephraim, WI 54211
Northern Door NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 Larson Ln E Unit 322, Ephraim, WI 54211 and is currently estimated at $478,000, approximately $414 per square foot. 3114 Larson Ln E Unit 322 is a home located in Door County with nearby schools including Gibraltar Elementary School, Gibraltar Middle School, and Gibraltar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Ziegler Barbara P
Bought by
Coble Carolyn Peterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coble Carolyn Peterson | $250,000 | Peninsula Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $373,000 | $150,000 | $223,000 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $2,919 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | $2,733 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
| 2013 | $3,087 | $261,500 | $95,000 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map