Estimated Value: $423,550 - $449,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 Rio Grande Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $435,888, approximately $198 per square foot. 3114 Rio Grande Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Hall Jeremy and Hall Elizabeth
Bought by
Mondt Ronald L and Mondt Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,200
Outstanding Balance
$90,942
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Faith Homes & Land Inc
Bought by
Hall Jeremy and Hall Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,418
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondt Ronald L | $185,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hall Jeremy | $156,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondt Ronald L | $182,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Jeremy | $154,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $26,730 | $5,310 | $21,420 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $26,730 | $5,310 | $21,420 |
| 2023 | $2,173 | $28,470 | $5,070 | $23,400 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $21,970 | $4,240 | $17,730 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $22,600 | $4,360 | $18,240 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $20,500 | $3,720 | $16,780 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $20,500 | $3,720 | $16,780 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $17,220 | $3,170 | $14,050 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $17,220 | $3,170 | $14,050 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $16,120 | $2,870 | $13,250 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $16,120 | $2,870 | $13,250 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $12,190 | $2,390 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map