31142 Meadowbrook Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $978,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31142 Meadowbrook Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $551,159, approximately $474 per square foot. 31142 Meadowbrook Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Hillview Crest Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Laverne Chapman
Bought by
Chapman Janice and Everett Francesco Raymon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,656
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Johnson Mae O
Bought by
Chapman Laverne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Janice | $90,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Chapman Laverne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Janice | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $65,326 | $27,214 | $45,112 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $63,909 | $26,681 | $44,228 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $69,519 | $26,158 | $43,361 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $61,156 | $25,645 | $42,511 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $59,819 | $25,142 | $41,677 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $66,134 | $24,884 | $41,250 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $64,837 | $24,396 | $40,441 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $63,566 | $23,918 | $39,648 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $62,320 | $23,449 | $38,871 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $61,098 | $22,989 | $38,109 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $60,180 | $22,644 | $37,536 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $59,001 | $22,200 | $36,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map