31145 Alehzon Cir Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31145 Alehzon Cir, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $755,909, approximately $322 per square foot. 31145 Alehzon Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Stahiheber Sharon Renee
Bought by
Stahiheber Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,050
Outstanding Balance
$421,846
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Storkersen Todda L and Storkersen Ruth A
Bought by
Stahlheber Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,050
Outstanding Balance
$421,846
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Storkersen Todd L and Storkersen Ruth A
Bought by
Storkersen Todd L and Storkersen Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1998
Sold by
Storkerson Todd L and Storkerson Ruth A
Bought by
Storkersen Todd L and Storkersen Ruth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Minor Leland D and Minor Martha S
Bought by
Storkersen Todd L and Storkerson Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
7.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahiheber Steve | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Stahlheber Steve | $507,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Storkersen Todd L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Storkersen Todd L | -- | -- | |
| Storkersen Todd L | $183,772 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stahlheber Steve | $476,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Storkersen Todd L | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Storkersen Todd L | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,436 | $554,473 | $120,298 | $434,175 |
| 2023 | $6,436 | $532,944 | $115,628 | $417,316 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $522,495 | $113,361 | $409,134 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $512,251 | $111,139 | $401,112 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $272,265 | $51,083 | $221,182 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $266,928 | $50,082 | $216,846 |
| 2018 | $3,297 | $261,695 | $49,101 | $212,594 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $256,565 | $48,139 | $208,426 |
| 2016 | $3,176 | $251,536 | $47,196 | $204,340 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $247,760 | $46,488 | $201,272 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $242,908 | $45,578 | $197,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map