31149 Corte Alhambra Temecula, CA 92592
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31149 Corte Alhambra, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $627,151, approximately $438 per square foot. 31149 Corte Alhambra is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Rita Victoria and Hernandez Antony R
Bought by
Hernandez Rita Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Hernandez Rita Victoria
Bought by
Hernandez Antony K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Rita Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Antony K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $118,884 | $77,847 | $41,037 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $114,270 | $74,825 | $39,445 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $112,030 | $73,358 | $38,672 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $109,834 | $71,920 | $37,914 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $108,709 | $71,183 | $37,526 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $106,579 | $69,788 | $36,791 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $104,490 | $68,419 | $36,071 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $102,442 | $67,078 | $35,364 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $100,434 | $65,763 | $34,671 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $98,927 | $64,776 | $34,151 |
| 2014 | $1,665 | $96,991 | $63,508 | $33,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map