$975,000
PENDING

3115 11th Ave E Williston, ND 58801

Estimated payment $5,598/month

Total Views 420
7 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,114 Sq Ft
$237 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Sub-Zero Refrigerator
  • Deck
  • Private Yard
  • 2.81 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

Located in the sought-after Dapple Grey neighborhood, this beautifully updated 7-bedroom home sits on nearly 3 acres of scenic, tree-lined property that offers the feel of a private retreat while still being just minutes from town. Acreage properties in this location are rarely available, making this a unique opportunity to enjoy space, comfort, and convenience all in one exceptional setting. Inside, you're welcomed by an inviting sitting room featuring a striking double-sided fireplace and built-in bookshelves--creating a warm and comfortable space to gather or relax. The kitchen is truly the heart of the home, offering granite countertops, a center island with prep sink, stainless steel appliances, double ovens, a gas cooktop, and a large Sub-Zero built in refrigerator, along with both counter seating and a separate breakfast area for everyday living. The main level is an entertainer's dream and also features a spacious open dining and 2 separate living areas with glass doors leading to a large deck overlooking the expansive backyard--complete with a playhouse, chicken coop, and 28x30 shop. A convenient powder bath is located just off the attached heated 3-car garage alongside a functional drop zone for coats and shoes. Upstairs, you'll find four bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the lower level includes three additional bedrooms, another full bathroom, and a laundry area with walk-out access--providing excellent flexibility for guests, or larger households. The basement offers a comfortable family room plus a separate storage space. Outside, the property continues to impress with permanent Christmas lights on the house, a detached insulated shop featuring heat, gas service, and 100-amp electrical, along with concrete parking pads next to both the attached garage and the shop--ideal for boats, campers, trailers, or additional vehicles. The yard also includes a sprinkler system that runs from the road to the shop for easy maintenance of the expansive lawn. Extensive updates throughout the home add both comfort and peace of mind, including: New roof and siding on the home and shop (2022)
22kW Generac backup generator
Additional septic tank and new drain field (2024) With nearly 3 acres in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods, a heated 3-car garage, detached shop space, and room for all your vehicles and outdoor equipment, this property offers space, flexibility, and long-term value in a truly special setting. 🌳🏡✨

Listing Agent

Gabriel Black

NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate License #9922 Listed on: 04/24/2026

NextHome Fredricksen Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,713

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 2.81 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-698-00-00-00-080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,713

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

2.81 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2704.0
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Roof Asphalt2: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl2: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 1: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Architectural Style Split Level: Yes
  • Sewer Septic System: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1410.0
  • Fireplaces: 2

• Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Private Yard, Playground
  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Landscaped, Level, Private
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 2.81
  • Exclusions: Wine fridge in the kitchen will not be staying
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Construction Materials:HardiPlank Type: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Yard: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Playground2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Heated Garage, Additional Parking, Attached, Circular Driveway
  • ParkingFeaturesGarageDimensions: 28x38.5
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Heated Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Additional Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features:Circular Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 122,404
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 122404.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 01-698-00-00-00-080

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4712.9

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,477 $349,395 $62,235 $287,160
2024 $5,333 $340,355 $62,235 $278,120
2023 $5,161 $311,635 $0 $0
2022 $5,004 $294,125 $0 $0
2021 $4,703 $278,570 $62,235 $216,335
2020 $4,518 $271,400 $62,200 $209,200
2019 $4,795 $266,750 $75,200 $191,550
2018 $4,424 $248,200 $75,200 $173,000
2017 $3,981 $221,200 $48,200 $173,000
2016 $3,668 $247,900 $48,200 $199,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $975,000 +52.6% $237 / Sq Ft
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2019 04/24/19 For Sale $639,000 +75.1% $164 / Sq Ft
07/08/2013 07/08/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/28/2013 03/28/13 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2012 12/31/12 For Sale $365,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $639,000 None Available
Warranty Deed -- Ndgt
Warranty Deed $206,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $195,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $575,100 New Conventional
Previous Owner $365,000 VA
Previous Owner $20,500 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $154,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $199,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 4024948

APN: 01-698-00-00-00-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.