3115 56th Ave E Ellenton, FL 34222
East Ellenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,811 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 56th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222 and is currently estimated at $443,203, approximately $199 per square foot. 3115 56th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Colony Homes & Dev Inc
Bought by
Clark Thomas P and Clark Carol K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,364
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$425,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
J David Cassilly Inc
Bought by
Colony Homes & Dev Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Thomas P | $41,000 | -- | |
| Colony Homes & Dev Inc | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |