3115 E Baldwin Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Chief Garry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $290,411
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 E Baldwin Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $274,853, approximately $226 per square foot. 3115 E Baldwin Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Grangroth Mary
Bought by
Parker Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Outstanding Balance
$19,790
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,063
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Weaver Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Burchett Kathleen A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Kenneth | $57,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Weaver Rose M | $59,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| The Bank Of New York | $46,410 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Kenneth | $45,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Rose M | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $269,300 | $80,000 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $262,200 | $75,000 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $255,100 | $75,000 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $2,092 | $253,400 | $75,000 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $153,700 | $25,000 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $1,716 | $138,500 | $25,000 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $126,200 | $25,000 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $114,000 | $17,000 | $97,000 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $107,400 | $15,500 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $96,900 | $15,500 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $92,600 | $15,500 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,600 | $18,000 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map